Pokemon Champions Ability

Iron Fist - Pokemon Champions Ability Usage

Iron Fist usage in Pokemon Champions: which Pokemon run Iron Fist in ranked play and how often, plus every species that can have the ability.

Iron Fist at a glance

FieldValue
Pokemon with this ability6
Pokemon using it in ranked play6
Most common user (Doubles)Pawmot 80.3%
Most common user (Singles)Pawmot 88.9%

Doubles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Pawmot80.3%168
Golurk66.8%1127
Conkeldurr60.4%1160
Infernape50.3%1150
Pangoro22.7%2206
Crabominable21.5%2157

Singles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Pawmot88.9%138
Conkeldurr71.4%1121
Golurk57.1%1189
Crabominable42.3%2176
Pangoro25.4%2211
Infernape24.2%2120

Pokemon with Iron Fist

Usage is collected from Pokemon Champions ranked ladder play across the current regulations (Regulation M-A, Regulation M-B and Regulation M-C).

More Pokemon Champions abilities

Pokemon Champions Competitive Data Explorer

Pokemon Champions Battle Data + API

Explore Pokemon Champions battle data with usage stats, ranked meta trends, Singles and Doubles movesets, best held items, abilities, teammates, stat spreads, learnable moves, and API access for competitive team building.

Overview

Search results