Pokemon Champions Move

Avalanche - Pokemon Champions Move Usage

Avalanche usage in Pokemon Champions: which Pokemon run Avalanche, how often they carry it, and the move's type, power and accuracy.

This move's power is doubled if the target has already dealt damage to the user with a move in the same turn.

Avalanche at a glance

FieldValue
TypeIce
CategoryPhysical
Power60
Accuracy100
PP12
Pokemon that can learn it55
Pokemon using it in ranked play7
Most common user (Singles)Castform 49.6%

Singles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Castform49.6%2245
Gyarados37.1%721
Avalugg24.4%5198
Aggron21.3%6100
Rhyperior16.8%8183
Sharpedo11.4%10128
Garganacl5.7%10182

Usage is collected from Pokemon Champions ranked ladder play across the current regulations (Regulation M-A, Regulation M-B and Regulation M-C).

More Pokemon Champions moves

Pokemon Champions Competitive Data Explorer

Pokemon Champions Battle Data + API

Explore Pokemon Champions battle data with usage stats, ranked meta trends, Singles and Doubles movesets, best held items, abilities, teammates, stat spreads, learnable moves, and API access for competitive team building.

Overview

Search results