Pokemon Champions Move

Electroweb - Pokemon Champions Move Usage

Electroweb usage in Pokemon Champions: which Pokemon run Electroweb, how often they carry it, and the move's type, power and accuracy.

Lowers targets' Speed stats by 1 stage.

Electroweb at a glance

FieldValue
TypeElectric
CategorySpecial
Power55
Accuracy95
PP16
Pokemon that can learn it37
Pokemon using it in ranked play14
Most common user (Doubles)Dedenne 40.8%

Doubles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Dedenne40.8%2233
Emolga28.6%4238
Rotom-Mow26.7%6231
Jolteon26.2%8120
Heliolisk24%5133
Rotom-Wash23.4%672
Rotom-Frost22.2%6198
Rotom18.3%7246
Luxray17.8%8227
Rotom-Fan16%10237
Stunfisk13.3%8243
Rotom-Heat13%758
Pincurchin12.9%7101
Toxtricity4.8%10113

Usage is collected from Pokemon Champions ranked ladder play across the current regulations (Regulation M-A, Regulation M-B and Regulation M-C).

More Pokemon Champions moves

Pokemon Champions Competitive Data Explorer

Pokemon Champions Battle Data + API

Explore Pokemon Champions battle data with usage stats, ranked meta trends, Singles and Doubles movesets, best held items, abilities, teammates, stat spreads, learnable moves, and API access for competitive team building.

Overview

Search results