Pokemon Champions Move

Electroweb - Pokemon Champions Move Usage

Electroweb usage in Pokemon Champions: which Pokemon run Electroweb, how often they carry it, and the move's type, power and accuracy.

Lowers targets' Speed stats by 1 stage.

Electroweb at a glance

FieldValue
TypeElectric
CategorySpecial
Power55
Accuracy95
PP16
Pokemon that can learn it37
Pokemon using it in ranked play13
Most common user (Doubles)Dedenne 100%

Doubles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Dedenne100%3245
Heliolisk86.8%2146
Emolga85.7%3231
Rotom-Heat59.8%4109
Rotom-Mow55%4214
Jolteon30.1%6129
Rotom-Wash25.5%688
Rotom-Fan22.8%6247
Rotom17.9%7252
Rotom-Frost13.9%9203
Pikachu7.7%10210
Morpeko6.7%10139
Beedrill0.6%10128

Usage is collected from Pokemon Champions ranked ladder play across the current regulations (Regulation M-A, Regulation M-B and Regulation M-C).

More Pokemon Champions moves

Pokemon Champions Competitive Data Explorer

Pokemon Champions Battle Data + API

Explore Pokemon Champions battle data with usage stats, ranked meta trends, Singles and Doubles movesets, best held items, abilities, teammates, stat spreads, learnable moves, and API access for competitive team building.

Overview

Search results