Pokemon Champions Move

Explosion - Pokemon Champions Move Usage

Explosion usage in Pokemon Champions: which Pokemon run Explosion, how often they carry it, and the move's type, power and accuracy.

The user faints upon using this move.

Explosion at a glance

FieldValue
TypeNormal
CategoryPhysical
Power250
Accuracy100
PP8
Pokemon that can learn it14
Pokemon using it in ranked play7
Most common user (Doubles)Glalie 71.5%
Most common user (Singles)Garbodor 68.5%

Doubles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Glalie71.5%2175
Forretress34.2%3242
Garbodor17.6%7253
Gourgeist-Super12.8%8228
Garganacl9.5%8208

Singles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Garbodor68.5%1235
Glalie46.9%5145
Forretress34.9%3171
Gourgeist-Super32.2%6226
Gourgeist-Small16.3%9258
Garganacl6.3%9182
Vanilluxe3%857

Usage is collected from Pokemon Champions ranked ladder play across the current regulations (Regulation M-A, Regulation M-B and Regulation M-C).

More Pokemon Champions moves

Pokemon Champions Competitive Data Explorer

Pokemon Champions Battle Data + API

Explore Pokemon Champions battle data with usage stats, ranked meta trends, Singles and Doubles movesets, best held items, abilities, teammates, stat spreads, learnable moves, and API access for competitive team building.

Overview

Search results