Pokemon Champions Move

Freeze-Dry - Pokemon Champions Move Usage

Freeze-Dry usage in Pokemon Champions: which Pokemon run Freeze-Dry, how often they carry it, and the move's type, power and accuracy.

This move is also super effective against Water-type Pokémon.

Freeze-Dry at a glance

FieldValue
TypeIce
CategorySpecial
Power70
Accuracy100
PP20
Pokemon that can learn it10
Pokemon using it in ranked play6
Most common user (Doubles)Glaceon 92.3%
Most common user (Singles)Glaceon 93.6%

Doubles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Glaceon92.3%1147
Vanilluxe84.3%2115
Ninetales-Alola57.2%445
Mr. Rime55.3%1178
Aurorus45.9%4169
Glalie35.3%4175

Singles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Glaceon93.6%1149
Vanilluxe92.4%157
Mr. Rime73.8%1223
Ninetales-Alola73%229
Glalie47.2%4145
Aurorus46.5%4179

Usage is collected from Pokemon Champions ranked ladder play across the current regulations (Regulation M-A, Regulation M-B and Regulation M-C).

More Pokemon Champions moves

Pokemon Champions Competitive Data Explorer

Pokemon Champions Battle Data + API

Explore Pokemon Champions battle data with usage stats, ranked meta trends, Singles and Doubles movesets, best held items, abilities, teammates, stat spreads, learnable moves, and API access for competitive team building.

Overview

Search results