Pokemon Champions Move

Heavy Slam - Pokemon Champions Move Usage

Heavy Slam usage in Pokemon Champions: which Pokemon run Heavy Slam, how often they carry it, and the move's type, power and accuracy.

The more the user outweighs the target the greater this move's power (ranging between 40 and 120). If the target has the Minimized status this move's power is doubled and it will be sure to hit.

Heavy Slam at a glance

FieldValue
TypeSteel
CategoryPhysical
Power1
Accuracy100
PP12
Pokemon that can learn it39
Pokemon using it in ranked play11
Most common user (Doubles)Aggron 75.3%
Most common user (Singles)Aggron 48.5%

Doubles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Aggron75.3%2131
Steelix68.8%1138
Orthworm49.4%4205
Mudsdale48.9%4155
Goodra-Hisui17.6%1087
Bastiodon16.3%7217
Avalugg-Hisui10.7%8214
Rhyperior6.2%10162
Mamoswine3.3%10102

Singles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Aggron48.5%3100
Steelix39.7%3170
Orthworm37.3%5103
Goodra-Hisui27.8%654
Torterra13.7%9165
Mudsdale10.1%9166
Beartic9.6%9207
Bastiodon6.6%10194

Usage is collected from Pokemon Champions ranked ladder play across the current regulations (Regulation M-A, Regulation M-B and Regulation M-C).

More Pokemon Champions moves

Pokemon Champions Competitive Data Explorer

Pokemon Champions Battle Data + API

Explore Pokemon Champions battle data with usage stats, ranked meta trends, Singles and Doubles movesets, best held items, abilities, teammates, stat spreads, learnable moves, and API access for competitive team building.

Overview

Search results