Pokemon Champions Move

Leaf Blade - Pokemon Champions Move Usage

Leaf Blade usage in Pokemon Champions: which Pokemon run Leaf Blade, how often they carry it, and the move's type, power and accuracy.

This move has a 1-stage Critical-Hit Ratio Boost.

Leaf Blade at a glance

FieldValue
TypeGrass
CategoryPhysical
Power90
Accuracy100
PP16
Pokemon that can learn it15
Pokemon using it in ranked play8
Most common user (Doubles)Decidueye-Hisui 94.3%
Most common user (Singles)Decidueye-Hisui 89.7%

Doubles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Decidueye-Hisui94.3%2154
Decidueye83.4%1229
Leafeon58.1%3202
Sirfetch’d50.9%3105
Gallade39.7%363
Victreebel14.2%10193
Farfetch’d13.8%9222

Singles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Decidueye-Hisui89.7%2152
Sirfetch’d87.4%1108
Gallade71.4%381
Decidueye70.4%1229
Leafeon59.3%1221
Farfetch’d45.4%2249
Gogoat12.6%7244

Usage is collected from Pokemon Champions ranked ladder play across the current regulations (Regulation M-A, Regulation M-B and Regulation M-C).

More Pokemon Champions moves

Pokemon Champions Competitive Data Explorer

Pokemon Champions Battle Data + API

Explore Pokemon Champions battle data with usage stats, ranked meta trends, Singles and Doubles movesets, best held items, abilities, teammates, stat spreads, learnable moves, and API access for competitive team building.

Overview

Search results