Pokemon Champions Move

Power Whip - Pokemon Champions Move Usage

Power Whip usage in Pokemon Champions: which Pokemon run Power Whip, how often they carry it, and the move's type, power and accuracy.

No additional effect.

Power Whip at a glance

FieldValue
TypeGrass
CategoryPhysical
Power120
Accuracy85
PP12
Pokemon that can learn it17
Pokemon using it in ranked play7
Most common user (Doubles)Tsareena 58.8%
Most common user (Singles)Gyarados 67.3%

Doubles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Tsareena58.8%369
Gourgeist-Super26.6%5229
Gourgeist23.1%7258
Gourgeist-Large21.9%5256
Gyarados21%793
Gourgeist-Small18.6%7254
Victreebel18.1%8202

Singles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Gyarados67.3%118
Gourgeist-Small38.9%3257
Gourgeist-Super35.8%5236
Gourgeist33.6%4261
Gourgeist-Large31.4%5260
Tsareena29.4%5188

Usage is collected from Pokemon Champions ranked ladder play across the current regulations (Regulation M-A, Regulation M-B and Regulation M-C).

More Pokemon Champions moves

Pokemon Champions Competitive Data Explorer

Pokemon Champions Battle Data + API

Explore Pokemon Champions battle data with usage stats, ranked meta trends, Singles and Doubles movesets, best held items, abilities, teammates, stat spreads, learnable moves, and API access for competitive team building.

Overview

Search results