Pokemon Champions Move

Power Whip - Pokemon Champions Move Usage

Power Whip usage in Pokemon Champions: which Pokemon run Power Whip, how often they carry it, and the move's type, power and accuracy.

No additional effect.

Power Whip at a glance

FieldValue
TypeGrass
CategoryPhysical
Power120
Accuracy85
PP12
Pokemon that can learn it17
Pokemon using it in ranked play7
Most common user (Doubles)Tsareena 67%
Most common user (Singles)Gyarados 61.2%

Doubles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Tsareena67%270
Gourgeist-Super36.2%6228
Gourgeist-Large26.5%5262
Gourgeist-Small21.2%5250
Gyarados19.2%799
Gourgeist19.1%8260
Victreebel17.5%9193

Singles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Gyarados61.2%221
Gourgeist-Small57.6%2258
Gourgeist45.6%3259
Gourgeist-Large36.7%4262
Tsareena33.2%5191
Gourgeist-Super33.1%5226

Usage is collected from Pokemon Champions ranked ladder play across the current regulations (Regulation M-A, Regulation M-B and Regulation M-C).

More Pokemon Champions moves

Pokemon Champions Competitive Data Explorer

Pokemon Champions Battle Data + API

Explore Pokemon Champions battle data with usage stats, ranked meta trends, Singles and Doubles movesets, best held items, abilities, teammates, stat spreads, learnable moves, and API access for competitive team building.

Overview

Search results