Pokemon Champions Move

Quick Attack - Pokemon Champions Move Usage

Quick Attack usage in Pokemon Champions: which Pokemon run Quick Attack, how often they carry it, and the move's type, power and accuracy.

Usually goes first.

Quick Attack at a glance

FieldValue
TypeNormal
CategoryPhysical
Power40
Accuracy100
PP20
Pokemon that can learn it68
Pokemon using it in ranked play14
Most common user (Doubles)Sylveon 72%
Most common user (Singles)Pinsir 96.6%

Doubles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Sylveon72%322
Flareon27.8%4231

Singles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Pinsir96.6%1192
Diggersby84.7%3117
Leafeon46.9%3231
Sylveon34.3%658
Manectric33.8%4190
Squawkabilly25.5%5222
Squawkabilly-Yellow23.5%7230
Morpeko22.5%6193
Flareon20.5%8226
Sirfetch’d18.5%7114
Kleavor14.5%777
Farfetch’d12.5%8252
Pelipper4.8%950
Pidgeot2.7%10181

Usage is collected from Pokemon Champions ranked ladder play across the current regulations (Regulation M-A, Regulation M-B and Regulation M-C).

More Pokemon Champions moves

Pokemon Champions Competitive Data Explorer

Pokemon Champions Battle Data + API

Explore Pokemon Champions battle data with usage stats, ranked meta trends, Singles and Doubles movesets, best held items, abilities, teammates, stat spreads, learnable moves, and API access for competitive team building.

Overview

Search results