Pokemon Champions Move

Rock Blast - Pokemon Champions Move Usage

Rock Blast usage in Pokemon Champions: which Pokemon run Rock Blast, how often they carry it, and the move's type, power and accuracy.

The user attacks 2 to 5 times in a row.

Rock Blast at a glance

FieldValue
TypeRock
CategoryPhysical
Power25
Accuracy90
PP12
Pokemon that can learn it39
Pokemon using it in ranked play8
Most common user (Doubles)Toucannon 82.1%
Most common user (Singles)Heracross 87.6%

Doubles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Toucannon82.1%1226
Heracross76.2%2156
Garbodor14.2%9253

Singles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Heracross87.6%1105
Toucannon79.4%394
Barbaracle57.7%3156
Torterra37.9%4165
Rhyperior27.6%5183
Avalugg-Hisui24.6%6205
Tyranitar10.7%844

Usage is collected from Pokemon Champions ranked ladder play across the current regulations (Regulation M-A, Regulation M-B and Regulation M-C).

More Pokemon Champions moves

Pokemon Champions Competitive Data Explorer

Pokemon Champions Battle Data + API

Explore Pokemon Champions battle data with usage stats, ranked meta trends, Singles and Doubles movesets, best held items, abilities, teammates, stat spreads, learnable moves, and API access for competitive team building.

Overview

Search results