Pokemon Champions Move

Seed Bomb - Pokemon Champions Move Usage

Seed Bomb usage in Pokemon Champions: which Pokemon run Seed Bomb, how often they carry it, and the move's type, power and accuracy.

No additional effect.

Seed Bomb at a glance

FieldValue
TypeGrass
CategoryPhysical
Power80
Accuracy100
PP16
Pokemon that can learn it70
Pokemon using it in ranked play7
Most common user (Doubles)Gourgeist 34.3%
Most common user (Singles)Simisage 26.5%

Doubles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Gourgeist34.3%4258
Simisage20.3%7262
Gourgeist-Small18.7%6254
Garbodor15.9%9251
Torterra10.5%9171
Chesnaught8.2%10154

Singles usage

PokemonUsageSlotRank
Simisage26.5%5258
Garbodor23.9%5240
Torterra15%7176
Squawkabilly7.4%10210
Chesnaught6%10162

Usage is collected from Pokemon Champions ranked ladder play across the current regulations (Regulation M-A, Regulation M-B and Regulation M-C).

More Pokemon Champions moves

Pokemon Champions Competitive Data Explorer

Pokemon Champions Battle Data + API

Explore Pokemon Champions battle data with usage stats, ranked meta trends, Singles and Doubles movesets, best held items, abilities, teammates, stat spreads, learnable moves, and API access for competitive team building.

Overview

Search results